1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Hello and Welcome to The Quality Forum Online...Continuing in the spirit of People Helping People !
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
You must be a registered member in order to post messages and view/download attached files in this forum.
Click here to register.

ISO/IEC 17021:2011 Extensions to scope

Discussion in 'ISO 9001:2008 - Quality Management Systems' started by PaulK, Sep 11, 2015.

  1. PaulK

    PaulK Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    2
    What exactly does 'extension to scope' mean? Reference 17021 section 9.5.1.

    Thanks.
     
  2. Atul Khandekar

    Atul Khandekar Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2015
    Messages:
    241
    Likes Received:
    166
    Trophy Points:
    42
    Location:
    Pune, India
    Can someone help PaulK with this question ?
    Thank you.
     

Share This Page